Skip to main content

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

68 events,

Magdalene Odundo & others @ The Hepworth, Wakefield

Rhea Dillon @ Tate Britain

Cindy Sherman & others @ Hauser & Wirth, Somerset

Holly Hendry @The Artist’s Garden

Flora Yukhnovich @ The Ashmolean

Lucie Rie @ Holburne Museum

Pamela Phatsimo Sunstrum @ London Mithraeum

Anne Redpath & Others @ Dovecot Studios

Alberta Whittle @ National Galleries of Scotland

Ruanne Abou-Rahme & others @ The Mosaic Rooms

Barbara Walker & others @ Fitzwilliam Museum

Sumi Kanazawa @ Daiwa Foundation

Gabrielle Chanel @ The V & A

Colour Revolution @ Ashmolean Museum

Louise Bourgeois & others @ The Foundling Museum

Hélène Amouzou @ Autograph Gallery

Dora Carrington & others @ The Lightbox

Rubens & Women @ Dulwich Picture Gallery

Nicole Eisenman @ Nottingham Contemporary

Merve Iseri @ LAMB Gallery

Fiona Tan @ Frith Street Gallery

Sarah Lucas @ Tate Britain

Claudette Johnson @ Courtauld Gallery

RE/Sisters @ Barbican Art Gallery

Tracey Emin & others @Fitzwilliam Museum

Nengi Omuka @ Hastings Contemporary

Johanna Billing @ Whitechapel Gallery

Anna Mendelssohn @ Whitechapel Gallery

Nicole Eisenman @ Whitechapel Gallery

Maryam Wahid @ Ikon Gallery

Lee Miller @ Brighton Museum & Art Gallery

Christiane Baumgartner @ Strawberry Hill House

Gemma Anderson-Tempini @ Burton Grange, Leeds

Rosemarie Castoro @ Mostyn, Llandudno

Wilhelmina Barns-Graham & others @ The Women’s Art Collection

Gwen John @ Holburne Museum

Zarija Bhimji @ Fruitmarket Gallery, Edinburgh

Margarita Gluzberg @ Alma Pearl Gallery

Women in Revolt @ Tate Britain

Merikokeb Berhanu @ Addis Fine Art

Women War Artists @ Imperial War Museum

Rebecca Salter @ Gainsborough’s House

Eleanor Johnson @ Gillian Jason Gallery

Kathryn MacNaughton & Misha Milovanovich @ Saatchi Gallery

Phyllida Barlow & others @ Saatchi Gallery

Prunella Clough & others @ Annely Juda Fine Art

Christine Ay Tjoe @ White Cube

Helen Johnson @ Pilar Corrias

Julia Maiuri @ Workplace Gallery

Sophia Vari @ Waddington Custot

Monica Sjōō @ Modern Art Oxford

Paulina Olowska @ Pace Gallery

Miranda Forrester @ Tiwani Contemporary

Tania Kovats @ Parafin Gallery

Fiona Tan @ Frith Street Gallery

Kim Lim @ Space, Rhythm & Light @ Hepworth Wakefield

Malorie Blackman @ The British Library

Nicola Turner @ Shtager & Shch

Jenny Saville @ Gagosian Gallery

Pauline Boty @ Gazelli Art House

Alia Farid @ Chisenhale Gallery

Byzantia Harlow @ Yamamoto Keiko Rochaix

Liorah Techiprout @ Marlborough Gallery

Elisabeth Frink @ Dorset Museum & Art Gallery

Lucy Harwood @ Firstsite Gallery

Rana Begum @ St Alban’s Museum

Emma Hill @ The Lightbox

66 events,

66 events,

66 events,

65 events,

65 events,

61 events,

54 events,

54 events,

55 events,

Diana Copperwhite @ Flowers Gallery

57 events,

Kemi Onabulé @ Sim Smith Gallery

Matilda Sutton @ Pipeline Gallery

58 events,

Pasquarosa Marcelli @ Estorick Collection