Skip to main content

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

65 events,

Holly Hendry @The Artist’s Garden

Women War Artists @ Imperial War Museum

Alice Irwin @ Pitzhanger Manor & Gallery

Sinta Tantra @ Pitzhanger Manor & Gallery

Yko Ono @ Tate Modern

Monica Sjoo & Mary Beth Edelson @ Murray Edwards College, Cambridge

Meera Shakti Osborne & others @ Women’s Museum

Barbara Hulanicki @ Fashion & Textile Museum

Vanessa Bell & others @ Charleston in Lewes

Dorothy Hepworth & Patricia Preece @ Charleston Gallery

Anne Desmet @ Guildhall Art Gallery

Ingrid Pollard & others @ Lady Lever Art Gallery

Anne Rothenstein @ Charleston in Lewes

Ayo Akingbade @ Whitworth Manchester

Maria Amidu @ Towner Gallery

Lynda Benghis @ Thomas Dane Gallery

Isa Genzken @ Hauser & Wirth London

Emma Stibbon @ Towner Gallery

Beryl Cook @ Studio Voltaire

Mary Beale & others @ Tate Britain

Helen Frankenthaler & others @ Gazelli Art House

Raphaela Simon @ Michael Werner Gallery

Aisha Seriki @ Doyle Wham Gallery

Hannah Starkey @ Maureen Paley

Kiki Kogelnik @ Pace Gallery

Otobong Nkanga @ Lisson Gallery

Beatriz Milhazes @ Tate St Ives

Vanessa Bell @ Courtauld Gallery

Laura Lancaster @ Workplace Gallery

Sara Schlesinger @ Huxley Parlour

Nil Yalter @ Ab-Anbar Gallery

Yuan Fang @ Skarstedt Gallery

Guilia Andreani @ Galerie Max Hetzler

Bethany Hadfield @ Huxley Parlour

Hettie Inniss @ Grimm Gallery

Ana Karkar @ Almine Rech

Viviane Sasson & others @ Saatchi Gallery

Christiane Peschek @ Anika Kultys Gallery

Renee So @ Kate MacGarry

Elli Antoniou @ Cob Gallery

Yi To @ Alice Amati

Jacqueline de Jong @ Pippy Houldsworth Gallery

Magda Stawarska @ Yamamoto Keiko Rochaix Gallery

Ingrid Donat @ Carpenters Workshop Gallery

Sofia Mitsola @ Pillar Corrias

Heather Horton @ Pontone Gallery

Madeleine Gross @ Pontone Gallery

Ivy Kalungi @ Pipeline Gallery

Zanele Muholi @ Tate Modern

Wendy Red Star @ Gathering Gallery

Patricia Leite @ Thomas Dane Gallery

Florine Imo @ Ibf Contemporary

Licia He @ Gazelli Art House

Karolina Hellberg @ Elizabeth Xi Bauer

Jemima Murphy @ Victoria Miro

Rheim Alkadhi @ ICA

Bea Bonafini & others @ Lychee One

Alison Wilding @ Heong Gallery, Downing College, Cambridge

Miriam de Búrca @ Cristea Roberts Gallery

Bharti Kher @ Yorkshire Sculpture Park

Francis Alÿs @ Barbican Art Gallery

Birgit Jürgenssen @ Alison Jacques Gallery

Lorna Robertson @ Alison Jacques Gallery

Firelei Báez @ South London Gallery

65 events,

66 events,

Penny Slinger @ Richard Saltoun Gallery

66 events,

66 events,

67 events,

Joy Labinjo @ Southwark Park Galleries

Abigail Reynolds @ New Art Centre, Roche Court

57 events,

57 events,

58 events,

Yayoi Kusama @ Serpentine Galleries

58 events,

59 events,

Madeleine Bialke @ Huxley-Parlour

60 events,

Kate Lyddon @ Cob Gallery

59 events,

54 events,